SCHEDULE EDO CONGRESS 2020

The 6th CIEDO, programme is structured into 4 general conferences and 12 symposia which focus on the Congress' main themes:

 

  • Leadership and gerency of knowledge management.
  • Methologies and strategies for organizational knowledge management.
  • Talent management and human capital in organitzasions.
  • Corporative social networks for social learning promotion.
  • Action learning for the professional development.
  • Informal learning management in organizations.

 

Spaces for communications, posters and conducting demonstrations in Workshop format will also be made available.

First session (06/05/2020)
8:30
Credentials
9:00
Opening
9:30
Conference 1: Communities of practice. Present and future
Etienne Wenger
Etienne Wenger
Wenger Trayner
11:00
Coffee break
11:30
Symposium: Nuevas metodologías de gestión del conocimiento en la AAPP [New methodologies of knowledge management in Public Administrations]
Jesús  Martínez Marín
Coordinates:
Jesús Martínez Marín
Center for Legal Studies and Specialized Training
Head of Management Training and new training programmes
11:30
Symposium: Reptes en la gestió del coneixement davant dels nous perfils del personal de l’Administració Pública [Challenges in knowledge management in new profiles of Public Administration staff]
Susana Ramírez Fernández
Coordinates:
Susana Ramírez Fernández
Escola d'Administració Pública de Catalunya
Training specialist
11:30
Symposium: Aprendizaje informal y autorregulación para el desarrollo profesional en organizaciones de formación [Informal learning and self-regulation learning for professional development in training organizations]
David Rodríguez Gómez
Coordinates:
David Rodríguez Gómez
Autonomous University of Barcelona
Tenured Lecturer
13:30
Lunch
15:30
Symposium: Symposiums
Coordinates:
Undefined Per determinar
17:00
Break
17:30
Workshop: Workshops
Second session (07/05/2020)
9:30
Conference 2: Implementing Knowledge Management within an organisation
Nick  Milton
Nick Milton
Knoco Ltd
Director
11:00
Coffee Break
11:30
Symposium: Experiencias de dinamización a través de conversación en las AAPP [Experiences of dynamization through conversation in Public Administrations]
Coordinates:
Maria José Besó Utrera
Centre d'Estudis Jurídics i Formació Especialitzada
11:30
Symposium: La innovació com a facilitadora dels processos de canvi a l’Administració Pública [Innovation as facilitator of change processes in Public Administrations]
Maria Eulàlia Pla Rius
Coordinates:
Maria Eulàlia Pla Rius
Escola d’Administració Pública de Catalunya
Subdirectora general de Recerca i de Formació en Alta Direcció
11:30
Symposium: La gestión del conocimiento intergeneracional [Cross-generational knowledge management]
Joaquín Gairín Sallán
Coordinates:
Joaquín Gairín Sallán
Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
EDO Director
13:30
Lunch
15:30
Conference 3: Oportunidades y riesgos de las tecnologías digitales: lo visible y lo invisible [Opportunities and risks of digital technologies: visible and invisible elements]
Karma Peiró
Karma Peiró
Journalist
17:00
Break
17:30
Table 1: Panel
Presenter:
Undefined Per determinar
Third session (08/05/2020)
9:30
Symposium: Symposiums
Coordinates:
Undefined Per determinar
11:30
Coffee Break
12:00
Conference 4: Inteligencia colectiva y arquitectura de la participación [Collective intelligence and the arquitecture of participation]
Alejandro Piscitelli
Alejandro Piscitelli
Cátedra Datos
Professor
13:30
Conclusions and Closing Ceremony
© 2019 Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona - Tots els drets reservats

Diseño y desarrollo:   Diseño y desarrollo: Estudio Sicilia